DE

FRITEN
Login
Login

Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg

Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

Medical directory

Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg

Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

On this profile

  • About the doctor
  • Qualifications
  • Licence to practise
  • Practice locations

Favorable health insurance offers

Compare the insurance products of the various health insurance companies and save on premiums.

About Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg

Personal information:

  • Acceptance of new patients – please check
    -
  • Male

  • Nationality: Deutschland

  • Deutsch

  • Telephone: 041 544 14 80

Qualifications

When looking for a doctor, it is a good idea to check their qualifications. It is important that the doctor has a specialist medical title in the relevant field of treatment. Doctors that hold such a… Read more

Specialist medical title

Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

Issued:

Schweiz, 2015

State exam

Ärztin/Arzt

Issued:

Deutschland, 2009

Recognized in Switzerland:

15.01.2014

Proficiency certificates
  • 2019

    Praxislabor (KHM)

  • 2018

    Klinische Notfallmedizin (SGNOR)

Further private training and diplomas
  • 2022

    Röntgenaufnahmen im niedrigen und mittleren Dosisbereich (KHM)

Licence to practise

Active licence to practise. Learn more

Practice locations

Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg works at 1 location:

Gruppenpraxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

Acceptance of new patients – please check
-
Telephone: 041 544 14 80

Show telephone hours

www.dorfpraxis-roemerswil.ch
Chäppeliacher 1, 6027 Römerswil LU

Main practice location of Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg. He works here as a Arzt in Praxis.

Services

There are no services listed for Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg.

Doctor network

Memberships of Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg

  • Ärztenetz Luzern Land (ANLL)

Is any of the information on the profile of Dr. med. Jan Stekelenburg incorrect or incomplete?

Fill in change notification form
Contact Stekelenburg
Type of enquiry
    Message *

    Other Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin nearby

    Dr. med. Rebecca Naumann

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients varies by practice location

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients varies by practice location

    Leitende Ärztin · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients varies by practice location

    Leitende Ärztin · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients varies by practice location

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis und Spital · Kardiologie, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis und Spital · Kardiologie, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Rheumatologie, Physikalische Medizin und Rehabilitation, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Rheumatologie, Physikalische Medizin und Rehabilitation, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check