DE

FRITEN
Login
Login

Dr. med. Sabine Haller

Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Infektiologie, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

Medical directory

Dr. med. Sabine Haller

Oberärztin · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Infektiologie, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

On this profile

  • About the doctor
  • Qualifications
  • Licence to practise
  • Practice locations
  • Am I with the right doctor?

Am I with the right doctor?

NEW

Test now whether your doctor is a good fit for you. With just 5 questions, you'll get an initial evaluation of how well your current doctor fits you. After 6 more questions, you'll get the full evaluation. Plus, you'll get tips on how to improve your interactions with your doctor.

About Dr. med. Sabine Haller

Personal information:

  • Acceptance of new patients – please check
    -
  • Female

  • Nationality: Schweiz

  • Deutsch

  • Telephone: 071 494 10 40

Qualifications

When looking for a doctor, it is a good idea to check their qualifications. It is important that the doctor has a specialist medical title in the relevant field of treatment. Doctors that hold such a… Read more

Specialist medical title

Tropen- und Reisemedizin

Tropen- und Reisemedizin

Issued:

Schweiz, 2024

Specialist medical title

Infektiologie

Issued:

Schweiz, 2019

Specialist medical title

Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

Issued:

Schweiz, 2012

State exam

Ärztin/Arzt

Issued:

Deutschland, 2004

Recognized in Switzerland:

30.03.2011

Further private training and diplomas
  • 2024

    Infektionsprävention und -kontrolle im Gesundheitswesen

Licence to practise

Active licence to practise. Learn more

Practice locations

Dr. med. Sabine Haller works at 1 location:

Spitalabteilung · Infektiologie

Acceptance of new patients – please check
-
Telephone: 071 494 26 32

Show telephone hours

www.h-och.ch/infektiologie-infektionspraevention-reisemedizin/
Rorschacher Strasse 95, 9007 St. Gallen

Main practice location of Dr. med. Sabine Haller. She works here as a Oberärztin.

Services

There are no services listed for Dr. med. Sabine Haller.

Is any of the information on the profile of Dr. med. Sabine Haller incorrect or incomplete?

Fill in change notification form
Contact Haller
Type of enquiry
    Message *

    Other Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin nearby

    Dr. med. Hermann Etter

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Chefarzt · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Chefarzt · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Accepting new patients

    Ärztin in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Accepting new patients

    Ärztin in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Kinder- und Jugendmedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Kinder- und Jugendmedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Tropen- und Reisemedizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Leitende Ärztin · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Leitende Ärztin · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Chefarzt · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Chefarzt · Tropen- und Reisemedizin, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Acceptance of new patients – please check