DE

FRITEN
Login
Login

Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden

Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

Medical directory

Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden

Arzt in Praxis · Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

On this profile

  • About the doctor
  • Qualifications
  • Licence to practise
  • Practice locations
  • Am I with the right doctor?

Favorable health insurance offers

Compare the insurance products of the various health insurance companies and save on premiums.

Am I with the right doctor?

NEW

Test now whether your doctor is a good fit for you. With just 5 questions, you'll get an initial evaluation of how well your current doctor fits you. After 6 more questions, you'll get the full evaluation. Plus, you'll get tips on how to improve your interactions with your doctor.

About Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden

Personal information:

  • Accepting new patients
  • Male

  • Nationality: Schweiz

  • Deutsch

  • Telephone: 071 951 77 33

Qualifications

When looking for a doctor, it is a good idea to check their qualifications. It is important that the doctor has a specialist medical title in the relevant field of treatment. Doctors that hold such a… Read more

Specialist medical title

Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

Issued:

Schweiz, 2019

Focus title

Forensische Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie

Issued:

2014

Specialist medical title

Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie

Issued:

Schweiz, 2007

State exam

Ärztin/Arzt

Issued:

Schweiz, 1997

Proficiency certificates
  • 2025

    Point of Care-Ultraschall POCUS (SGUM)

  • 2025

    Sonographie (SGUM)

  • 2019

    Praxislabor (KHM)

Further private training and diplomas
  • 2024

    Röntgenaufnahmen im niedrigen und mittleren Dosisbereich (KHM)

Licence to practise

Active licence to practise. Learn more

Practice locations

Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden works at 1 location:

Praxis · Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie

Accepting new patients
Telephone: 071 951 77 33

Show telephone hours

www.psyfriends.ch
Bahnhofstrasse 76, 9240 Uzwil

Main practice location of Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden. He works here as a Arzt in Praxis.

Services

There are no services listed for Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden.

Doctor network

Memberships of Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden

  • xundart AG Wil-Uzwil-Flawil-Toggenburg

Is any of the information on the profile of Dr. med. Ralph Aschwanden incorrect or incomplete?

Fill in change notification form
Contact Aschwanden
Type of enquiry
    Message *

    Other Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie nearby

    praktische Ärztin Alma Vuckovic

    Ärztin in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt, Hautarzt - Dermatologie und Venerologie

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt, Hautarzt - Dermatologie und Venerologie

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients varies by practice location

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients varies by practice location

    Arzt in Praxis · Physikalische Medizin und Rehabilitation, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt, Orthopädische Chirurgie und Traumatologie des Bewegungsapparates

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Physikalische Medizin und Rehabilitation, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt, Orthopädische Chirurgie und Traumatologie des Bewegungsapparates

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models
    Acceptance of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models
    Acceptance of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models

    Ärztin in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Admission of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models and after consultation

    Arzt in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Admission of new patients only in certain general practitioner health insurance models and after consultation

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin, Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Ärztin in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt

    Acceptance of new patients – please check

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Accepting new patients

    Arzt in Praxis · Praktische Ärztin _ Praktischer Arzt, Hausarzt - Allgemeine Innere Medizin

    Accepting new patients